Stiven Christie Management


Kingscott, Philip


Philip Kingscott

Film

  • Defeatist (Fight Organiser - lead) - Dir. Scott Johnson – Mallard Productions
  • Infiltrated (Private Nicholas Spiers) - Dir. Archie Allison – Digital Stramash
  • The Wicker Tree (Villager) - Dir. Robin Hardy – Tressock Films/British Lion
  • Reunited (Brothers - lead) - Dir. Martin Grau – Remler Films
  • The Interrogation (Interrogator - lead) - Dir. Graeme Law – 10 Films

    Television

  • Trouble Sleeping (Passenger) - Dir. Robert Rae – Theatre Workshop/BBC
  • Look and Read: Zzaap and the Word Master (Narrator) - Dir. Michael Kerrigan – BBC

    Theatre

  • The Moonlit Road (Storyteller) - Dir. Andy Corelli – Peapod Productions (UK, Italy and Switzerland Tour)
  • Princess Pumpalot: The Farting Princess (Guffy) - Dir. Liam Rudden - LRStageworks
  • Conflict In Court (Callum Patterson) - Dir. Paul Murray - LRStageworks
  • Silence In Court (Callum Patterson) - Dir. Paul Murray - LRStageworks
  • Darkest Before Dawn: 5 Minute Theatre (Max) - Dir. Jennifer Adam – National Theatre of Scotland/Firebrand Theatre
  • Scrap Yard (Community) - Dir. Caitlin Skinner – Traverse Theatre
  • True or False (Munro) - Dir. Carol Hayes/Damhán McLaughlin – Theatre Uncut
  • Passing Through (Tommy/Richard) - Dir. Andy Corelli – Peapod Productions (UK, Italy and Switzerland Tour)
  • My Heavy Heart (Ben) - Dir. Eleanor Morrison - Imaginate
  • Love’s Labours Lost (Longaville) - Dir. Alasdair Hunter – Tron Theatre
  • Bedtime Story (John Jo Mulligan) - Dir. Charles Nowosielski – Theatre Alba
  • Burnt Saffron: 5 Minute Theatre (John) - Dir. Eleanor Morrison – National Theatre of Scotland
  • The Garden (James) - Dir. Keith Hutcheon – Peapod Productions (UK Tour)
  • Market of Optimism (Cashpoint) - Dir. Ian Smith – Mischief La-Bas
  • The Reindeer Monologues (Dasher/Hollywood/Donner) - Dir. Stuart Nicoll – Peapod Productions
  • Suddenly Last Summer (George Holly) - Dir. Keith Hutcheon – Theatre Alba
  • Conflux Maximus (Guard) - Dir. Ian Smith – Mischief La-Bas
  • The Memory Projector (Geoff) - Dir. Bill Mitchell – Wildworks
  • Desk Job (John) - Dir. Andy Corelli – Siege Perilous
  • Fleeto (Biscuit) - Dir. Paddy Cunneen – V.amp
  • Saint Joan (Dauphin) - Dir. Charles Nowosielski – Theatre Alba

    Commercial / Corporate

  • Dental OSCE. The Royal College of Surgeons (Edinburgh)
  • KPMG Training. Michael Browne Associates
  • Opening Night! Cutting Edge Theatre Productions
  • James Bond, 007, The Interaction Group, Steve Woodward
  • Ron Weasley, Hogwarts Express, The Entertainment Company
  • James Hutton, Great Scots, The Entertainment Company
  • Drunken Bus Conductor, Mystery Tour, The Entertainment Company
  • Medical Role Play, Professional Role-Players Ltd
  • Natwest: Hopes & Dreams, Arc Creative, Paul Crabb
  • Fraser Suites Hotel - Opening, Cutting Edge Theatre Productions

    Radio / Voice Work

  • Natural Hazards, Our Dynamic Earth, Eilidh Dunnet
  • Joust Friends (Alastair), UCA Radio, Lindsay Daniels
  • Space Is Big! (Professor Kugelschreiber), Our Dynamic Earth, Daniel Jones
  • Anna On The Airwaves (Presenter), UCA Radio, Anna Baruffati
  • Travels In Scotland (Walter), ABC, Brent Clough

    Training

  • BA Hons Performance – University of the West of Scotland

  • Slide 1 Click here for full-size image
    Slideshow Image 2 Click here for full-size image
    Slideshow Image 3 Click here for full-size image


    Showreel

    Voiceover

    Voice samples.

    Personal Details

  • Height- 5' 8"
  • Eyes- Blue
  • Hair- Brown
  • Build- Slim
  • Spotlight Entry - Click Here
  • Special Skills

  • Accents - American-Southern States, American-Standard, Cockney, Edinburgh, London, RP, Yorkshire
  • Stage Fighting
  • Puppetry
  • Producer / Director
  • Running
  • Singing - Baritone
  • Visit Philip's Website
  • Our Pages

  • Home
  • About
  • Actors
  • Actresses
  • Contact



  • Search